EPA TRI Facility · Nonmetallic Mineral Product

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham

Pelham, AL · Parent: Crh Americas Inc

Total releases
0 lbs
Chemicals reported
1
Carcinogens
1
Primary pathway
Air Releases

AIR Form-R mix

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham: how the 0 lbs splits

0 lbs across all reported pathways

  • Air Releases 0 lbs 100.0%

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham's 0 lbs Form-R total is AIR - air releases is 100.0% of the bar. Off-site transfers stay separate from air, water, and land releases. Leading chemical by pounds: Lead.

TRACE volume AIR pathway CARC-HEAVY

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham is an EPA Toxics Release Inventory reporter in Pelham, AL, in the nonmetallic mineral product sector. It reported 0 lbs of releases across 1 chemical in 2023, and 0 lbs in total across its 2019-2023 reporting years. That ranks 21,277 of 25,986 TRI facilities nationwide by cumulative reported pounds, counting each facility over however many years it has filed. In Alabama's 559 reporting TRI sites, Chemical Waste Management leads both reported pounds (95.6M lbs) and chemical count (98 chemicals). The two rankings do not invert in this pool. Pounds reported are not a measure of toxicity or health risk. Nearest other TRI reporters: Forterra Pipe & Precast - Pelham Prestress; Research Solutions Group Inc; Vulcan Threaded Products Inc; Specification Rubber Products Inc. Similar-scale Nonmetallic Mineral Product peers outside Alabama: Burnco Colorado LLC - Henderson; Ozinga Ready-Mix Concrete - Elkhart; Cemex - Columbia Plant; Txi-Sabine Pass Cbp. Other Crh Americas Inc sites in this extract: Ash Grove Cement; Ash Grove Cement Co; Ash Grove Cement Co; Ash Grove Cement- Leamington Utah. Largest disclosed chemicals by pounds: Lead.

View saved records
Verify at EPA TRI →

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham stamps TRACE volume with a dominant AIR pathway (100.0% air releases) across 1 chemical · 1 carcinogen-classified. Cumulative Form-R extract: 0 lbs (2019–2023). All figures are self-reported EPCRA §313 estimates, not measured stack emissions or a health-risk score. Scale peers include Burnco Colorado LLC - Henderson and Ozinga Ready-Mix Concrete - Elkhart.

#21,277 of 25,986 TRI facilities nationwide by total reported releases. Ranking reflects reported pounds, not toxicity or health risk.

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham vs. every reporting TRI facility

Cumulative reported release pounds, with this facility marked in the national distribution

0 lbs 18th percentile higher than 18% of 25,986 reporting TRI facilities

This facility 0 lbs 20M+ lbs every reporting TRI facility, bucketed by value

Each bar is a $1M-wide band; taller bars hold more reporting TRI facilities. The dashed line and filled bar mark this facility. Hover, focus, or tap a bar for its full count, share, and position.

Source U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Toxics Release Inventory · 2023 reporting year

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham in the Nonmetallic Mineral Product sector extract

Among the 3,265 Nonmetallic Mineral Product facilities in this database, Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham reports the 2,571st-largest volume (0 lbs). Scale peers outside Alabama include Burnco Colorado LLC - Henderson and Ozinga Ready-Mix Concrete - Elkhart.

Sector rank uses reported TRI pounds only. Share callouts need ≥1,000 lbs so tiny totals cannot mint a false signal.

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham Form-R facts

Sector
Nonmetallic Mineral Product
TRACE volume
0 lbs
AIR pathway
Air Releases
CARC-HEAVY chem count
1 · 1 carc.
Lead chemical
Lead

Compare this facility

See how Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham stacks up against nearby facilities and the typical reporter.

Total reported releases
Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham
0 lbs
Forterra Pipe & Precast - Pelham Prestress
0 lbs

92% less than the comparison

Chemicals reported
Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham
1
Forterra Pipe & Precast - Pelham Prestress
3

67% less than the comparison

Comparison reflects reported pounds and chemical counts, not toxicity or health risk. Averages cover facilities reporting any release.

How does this facility release toxic chemicals?

How Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham releases toxic chemicals into the environment. Total: 0 lbs.

Air Releases 0 lbs (100.0%)
View 5-Year Emissions Trend →

Emissions Trend Summary

From 2019 to 2023, total releases decreased by 4% (0 lbs to 0 lbs).

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham: annual Form-R pounds

TRACE site · AIR pathway · TRI years 2019–2023

million lbs

What this shows Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham year-over-year reported totals (decreased by 4% from 2019 to 2023). TRI figures are self-reported estimates and can swing with production, waste handling, and reporting changes, not only with controls. Lead chemical in the extract: Lead.

Source EPA Toxics Release Inventory (TRI)
Year Total Chemicals
2019 0 lbs 1
2020 0 lbs 1
2021 0 lbs 1
2022 0 lbs 1
2023 0 lbs 1

Chemical Releases

Aggregated across all reporting years (2019–2023). 1 of 1 chemicals are carcinogens. Sorted by total release volume.

Chemical Total Flags
Lead 0 lbs Carcinogen

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham · AIR-pathway site

Pelham, AL
33.2881, -86.8147
County TRI context
Shelby · 0.0% of county pounds
Parent company
Crh Americas Inc

About TRI Data

Data as of 2023 reporting year. Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) Toxic Release Inventory.

On this page the largest disclosed chemicals include Lead; nearby reporters include Forterra Pipe & Precast - Pelham Prestress. Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham stamps TRACE volume · AIR pathway · CARC-HEAVY carcinogen-lbs on this Form-R extract. Totals are self-reported estimates under EPCRA §313, not measured stack emissions or a health-risk score.

Use and verify this record

This Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham TRI extract (TRACE · AIR · CARC-HEAVY · lead Lead) joins EPA Form-R filings with facility identity - reported pounds, not a health-risk rating.

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham totals are self-reported EPCRA §313 estimates for Pelham, AL, latest year 2023. Form-R rows span 2019–2023 (5 years). NAICS 327331 · Nonmetallic Mineral Product. 0.0% of Shelby TRI pounds in this extract. Nearest ABS peer: Burnco Colorado LLC - Henderson (Δ 0 lbs). Pounds ≠ exposure.

Georgia Masonry Supply Pelham stamps TRACE volume · AIR pathway · CARC-HEAVY · lead Lead. PlainEnviro renders this EPA Form-R extract from its pipeline; no figure is typed in by an editor. Corrections: editorial policy.

All federal data sources used on this page
  • EPA Toxics Release Inventory (TRI) Basic Data Files - annual self-reported chemical-release filings. epa.gov
  • EPA TRI Program reference - how chemicals and reported releases are counted. epa.gov
  • EPA Facility Registry Service - facility location and identity. epa.gov
  • EPA ECHO - regulatory and compliance context. epa.gov
  • EPA Envirofacts - the EPA data warehouse exposing these datasets. epa.gov