FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS

PWSID: CA1000039 · Fresno, CA · Serves 132 people

No Violations

FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database.

Population Served
132
Total Violations
0
Health Violations
0
Source Type
Groundwater

FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS (PWSID CA1000039) is a cws water system drawing from a groundwater source, regulated by the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) under the Safe Drinking Water Act. It serves approximately 132 people in Fresno, CA, and is subject to primacy enforcement by the California drinking-water program.

The system's federal compliance record contains 0 total violations, with 0 classified as health-based (MCL exceedances or treatment-technique failures). No contaminant-specific citations appear in the SDWIS record.

A historical violation does not necessarily describe current water quality, systems must notify customers and remediate, and monitoring-type violations often reflect reporting lapses rather than contamination. The most authoritative real-time source is the utility's annual Consumer Confidence Report. For enforcement history and corrective-action orders, consult EPA ECHO and the California state drinking-water program's public portal.

System Details

EPA ID (PWSID)
CA1000039
System Type
CWS
Water Source
Groundwater
Location
Fresno, CA
Population Served
132
Health Violations
None

No Violations on Record

FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS has no violations recorded in the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS water safe to drink?
FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database. The system uses groundwater water as its source.
How many people does FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS serve?
FCSA 10 - CUMORAH KNOLLS serves 132 people in Fresno, CA. It is classified as a CWS water system.

About This Data

Water system data is from the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS). Health-based violations include Maximum Contaminant Level (MCL) and Treatment Technique (TT) violations that may pose a direct risk to public health. Violation records may span multiple years.

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services

Related