WOODSIDE RV PARK

PWSID: CA2300644 · Fort Bragg, CA · Serves 280 people

Health Violations

WOODSIDE RV PARK has 4 health-based violations out of 4 total. Health violations indicate contaminant levels exceeded EPA limits or required treatment was not followed.

Population Served
280
Total Violations
4
Health Violations
4
Source Type
Surface Water

WOODSIDE RV PARK (PWSID CA2300644) is a cws water system drawing from a surface water source, regulated by the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) under the Safe Drinking Water Act. It serves approximately 280 people in Fort Bragg, CA, and is subject to primacy enforcement by the California drinking-water program.

The system's federal compliance record contains 4 total violations, with 4 classified as health-based (MCL exceedances or treatment-technique failures). 2 distinct contaminants have been cited, including Arsenic, Total Coliform (RTCR). Recorded violations span 2006–2024.

A historical violation does not necessarily describe current water quality, systems must notify customers and remediate, and monitoring-type violations often reflect reporting lapses rather than contamination. The most authoritative real-time source is the utility's annual Consumer Confidence Report. For enforcement history and corrective-action orders, consult EPA ECHO and the California state drinking-water program's public portal.

System Details

EPA ID (PWSID)
CA2300644
System Type
CWS
Water Source
Surface Water
Location
Fort Bragg, CA
Population Served
280
Health Violations
Yes (4)

What contaminants are in this water system?

Contaminant Violations Health-Based
Arsenic 3 3
Total Coliform (RTCR) 1 1

Violation History (4)

Contaminant Health Date
Arsenic Yes Jan 1, 2024
Arsenic Yes Jan 1, 2024
Arsenic Yes Jan 1, 2024
Total Coliform (RTCR) Yes Jan 1, 2006

Frequently Asked Questions

Is WOODSIDE RV PARK water safe to drink?
WOODSIDE RV PARK has 4 health-based violations out of 4 total. Health violations indicate contaminant levels exceeded EPA limits or required treatment was not followed. The system uses surface water water as its source.
How many people does WOODSIDE RV PARK serve?
WOODSIDE RV PARK serves 280 people in Fort Bragg, CA. It is classified as a CWS water system.
What violations does WOODSIDE RV PARK have?
WOODSIDE RV PARK has 4 total violations on record spanning 2006–2024. 4 are health-based violations involving contaminants exceeding EPA limits.
What contaminants have been found in WOODSIDE RV PARK water?
Violations have been recorded for 2 contaminants. The most frequent: Arsenic, Total Coliform (RTCR).

About This Data

Water system data is from the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS). Health-based violations include Maximum Contaminant Level (MCL) and Treatment Technique (TT) violations that may pose a direct risk to public health. Violation records may span multiple years.

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services

Related