SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME

PWSID: MO1061484 · La Monte, MO · Serves 30 people

No Violations

SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database.

Population Served
30
Total Violations
0
Health Violations
0
Source Type
Groundwater

SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME (PWSID MO1061484) is a cws water system drawing from a groundwater source, regulated by the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) under the Safe Drinking Water Act. It serves approximately 30 people in La Monte, MO, and is subject to primacy enforcement by the Missouri drinking-water program.

The system's federal compliance record contains 0 total violations, with 0 classified as health-based (MCL exceedances or treatment-technique failures). No contaminant-specific citations appear in the SDWIS record.

A historical violation does not necessarily describe current water quality, systems must notify customers and remediate, and monitoring-type violations often reflect reporting lapses rather than contamination. The most authoritative real-time source is the utility's annual Consumer Confidence Report. For enforcement history and corrective-action orders, consult EPA ECHO and the Missouri state drinking-water program's public portal.

System Details

EPA ID (PWSID)
MO1061484
System Type
CWS
Water Source
Groundwater
Location
La Monte, MO
Population Served
30
Health Violations
None

No Violations on Record

SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME has no violations recorded in the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME water safe to drink?
SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database. The system uses groundwater water as its source.
How many people does SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME serve?
SHOW ME CHRISTIAN YOUTH HOME serves 30 people in La Monte, MO. It is classified as a CWS water system.

About This Data

Water system data is from the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS). Health-based violations include Maximum Contaminant Level (MCL) and Treatment Technique (TT) violations that may pose a direct risk to public health. Violation records may span multiple years.

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services

Related