FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY

PWSID: WA5309871 · Oak Harbor, WA · Serves 54 people

No Violations

FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database.

Population Served
54
Total Violations
0
Health Violations
0
Source Type
Groundwater

FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY (PWSID WA5309871) is a cws water system drawing from a groundwater source, regulated by the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS) under the Safe Drinking Water Act. It serves approximately 54 people in Oak Harbor, WA, and is subject to primacy enforcement by the Washington drinking-water program.

The system's federal compliance record contains 0 total violations, with 0 classified as health-based (MCL exceedances or treatment-technique failures). No contaminant-specific citations appear in the SDWIS record.

A historical violation does not necessarily describe current water quality, systems must notify customers and remediate, and monitoring-type violations often reflect reporting lapses rather than contamination. The most authoritative real-time source is the utility's annual Consumer Confidence Report. For enforcement history and corrective-action orders, consult EPA ECHO and the Washington state drinking-water program's public portal.

System Details

EPA ID (PWSID)
WA5309871
System Type
CWS
Water Source
Groundwater
Location
Oak Harbor, WA
Population Served
54
Health Violations
None

No Violations on Record

FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY has no violations recorded in the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY water safe to drink?
FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY has no recorded violations in the EPA SDWIS database. The system uses groundwater water as its source.
How many people does FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY serve?
FOREST HILLS PARK COMMUNITY serves 54 people in Oak Harbor, WA. It is classified as a CWS water system.

About This Data

Water system data is from the EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System (SDWIS). Health-based violations include Maximum Contaminant Level (MCL) and Treatment Technique (TT) violations that may pose a direct risk to public health. Violation records may span multiple years.

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, SDWIS Federal Reporting Services

Related